Angie Jakusz

Angie Jakusz

Photo


  • Real name: Cassandra Jakusz, known to her family as 'Cassie'
    AKA: Angie Green

  • Age: 24

  • Occupation: Bartender/Artist

  • Location:  New Orleans, Louisiana  

  • Angie Jakusz was born and raised in Waukesha, Wisconsin



Angie Jakusz

CBS BIO

Born and raised in Waukesha, Wisconsin, Angie Jakusz attended Mukwonago High School. She then spent time in San Francisco and New York before moving permanently to New Orleans.

Jakusz currently works as a bartender while creating her art (she paints watercolors and uses found objects in her creations). She previously worked as an ink lab technician and has also worked in a tattoo shop. She currently has 11 colored tattoos. She describes herself as vivacious, gracious and anomalous. Her favorite hobbies include painting, reading and heckling. Her hero is a co-worker who, after 20 years at the bar, decided to return to school to study marine biology.

Jakusz lives with her boyfriend, Keith, and their three cats, Sweetpea, Roscoe and Igor. Her birth date is March 27, 1980.

 

Back to Survivor: Palau

 


Survivor Fever is not authorized or connected with CBS, SEG, their affiliates or sponsors.

Home         Survivor: Palau

Copyright 2000-2005 Survivor Fever
Best Viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer

Email the Webmaster
SurvivorFever@aol.com